Receiving Yards Per Reception

Randall Cobb · Season-by-season history

Receiving Yards Per Reception over time

Randall Cobb — Receiving Yards Per Reception over time Each bar is a recorded season value, grouped by season and coloured by team and competition. Bars extend from zero. Exact values are listed in the table below. 0 3.02 6.04 9.06 12.08 15.1 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2011 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 15.0 2012 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 11.9 2013 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 14.0 2014 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 14.1 2015 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 10.5 2016 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 10.2 2017 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 9.9 2018 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 10.1 2019 · Dallas Cowboys · NFL: 15.1 2020 · Houston Texans · NFL: 11.6 2021 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 13.4 2022 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 12.3 2023 · New York Jets · NFL: 7.8
  • Green Bay Packers · NFL
  • Dallas Cowboys · NFL
  • Houston Texans · NFL
  • New York Jets · NFL

Hover over a bar for its value. Only numeric values with a recorded season are charted; missing seasons are not treated as zero.

Randall Cobb — Receiving Yards Per Reception by season
SeasonTeamLeagueReceiving Yards Per Reception
2023 New York Jets NFL 7.8
2022 Green Bay Packers NFL 12.3
2021 Green Bay Packers NFL 13.4
2020 Houston Texans NFL 11.6
2019 Dallas Cowboys NFL 15.1
2018 Green Bay Packers NFL 10.1
2017 Green Bay Packers NFL 9.9
2016 Green Bay Packers NFL 10.2
2015 Green Bay Packers NFL 10.5
2014 Green Bay Packers NFL 14.1
2013 Green Bay Packers NFL 14.0
2012 Green Bay Packers NFL 11.9
2011 Green Bay Packers NFL 15.0